Meta Ads Specialist in Tirana — Facebook & Instagram Ads

I plan, launch and scale Facebook and Instagram campaigns for e-commerce, lead generation and brand awareness — with every decision tied to purchases, leads or conversations, not vanity metrics.

Email me Work

What I deliver

  • ▹Account & Business Manager setup, Pixel and Conversions API tracking
  • ▹Campaign structure by market, audience and funnel stage
  • ▹Creative testing: hooks, formats and versions
  • ▹Budget scaling based on ROAS and cost per result
  • ▹Monthly reporting from Ads Manager with clear next steps
Meta Business Manager Ads Manager Meta Pixel Conversions API Instagram Messenger

How I work

  1. 01

    Audit

    Review the account, tracking and past results.

  2. 02

    Structure

    Build campaigns by objective, market and audience.

  3. 03

    Test

    Run creative and audience tests with controlled budgets.

  4. 04

    Scale

    Move budget to winners and report results monthly.

Case studies

Client names are anonymized. Figures are taken directly from Meta Ads Manager.

E-commerce brand — international Meta Ads scaling

1,261Purchases
€919,442Conversion value
29.16ROAS
€25.00Cost per purchase
Industry
E-commerce
Markets
Spain, France, Italy, Germany, USA, UK
Period
1 month
Ad spend
€31,529.80
Objective
Website purchases
Measurement
Meta Ads Manager — purchases & conversion value (Meta attribution)
Method
Four campaigns segmented by market, with budget shifted toward the markets with the strongest return. The US campaign reached a 64.70 ROAS, Italy 29.75.
E-commerce brand — international Meta Ads scaling — 1,261 Purchases, €919,442 Conversion value, 29.16 ROAS, €25.00 Cost per purchase

Real estate agency — low-cost lead generation

485Leads
€0.42Cost per lead
5.62%CTR
3,945Clicks
Industry
Real estate
Platforms
Facebook & Instagram
Ad spend
€203.79
Objective
Leads from property buyers
Measurement
Meta Ads Manager — leads, CTR, CPM
Method
Two campaigns tested against each other with placements split by platform. The optimized second campaign brought cost per lead down from €0.83 to €0.23.
Real estate agency — low-cost lead generation — 485 Leads, €0.42 Cost per lead, 5.62% CTR, 3,945 Clicks

Luxury furniture brand — messages & Instagram growth

721Conversations
€0.48Cost per conversation
131New followers
€0.03Cost per profile visit
Industry
Luxury home furniture
Ad spend
€346.77 (messages) + €42.38 (followers)
Objective
Messaging conversations and Instagram follows
Measurement
Meta Ads Manager — conversations started, profile visits, follows
Method
Ad creative iterated across four versions, with separate Instagram and Messenger placements. The Messenger variant reached a €0.05 cost per link click.
Luxury furniture brand — messages & Instagram growth — 721 Conversations, €0.48 Cost per conversation, 131 New followers, €0.03 Cost per profile visit

Frequently asked questions

How much budget do I need to start with Meta Ads?

It depends on the objective. The real estate case on this page produced 485 leads with about €200; e-commerce scaling typically needs a larger monthly budget to give the algorithm enough data.

How do you measure results?

Through Meta Ads Manager, using the Meta Pixel and Conversions API for purchases, leads and messages, reported as cost per result and ROAS.

Do you work with clients outside Albania?

Yes. The e-commerce case on this page ran across Spain, France, Italy, Germany, the USA and the UK.

Certifications & education

  • Google Ads Certification (2026)
  • Meta Blueprint Certification
  • Google Analytics Certification
  • Web Design & Development Certification
  • IT Certification
  • Aleksandër Xhuvani University

Other services

Google Ads→ TikTok Ads→ AI Automation→ CRM Setup & Management→ Lead Generation→ Web Development→ SEO→

Let’s talk about your project

Tell me about your goals and I’ll reply with a clear plan.

edebrova@gmail.com WhatsApp · +355 68 520 6564